Pauline Mata

 

Date Of Birth

March 29th, 1990
 

Biography

Pauline Mata is part of the Top 20 for the sixth season of So You Think You Can Dance. The 19-year-old currently resides in West Covina, CA. While not teaching at the Dellos Dance Studio in nearby Walnut, she loves to sing karaoke. She specializes in jazz.

Top 20: Smooth waltz
Partner: Brandon Dumlao
Choreographer: Jason Gilkison
Result: Bottom 4
 

Place of Birth

West Covina, California
 

Birth Name

Pauline Hemady Mata
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Loves Photography, Collecting Shoes, Eating
 

Filmography

So You Think You Can Dance
 

Nickname

Pauli
 

Height

4'11

Give a Positive or Negative Rating