Paulina Gaitan

 

Date Of Birth

February 19, 1992
 

Biography

Paulina Gaitan began acting as a child, with her first major role being in the film Innocent Voices. She later held the lead in the independent film Sin Nombre.

She also appeared in several Hollywood films, notably Trade alongside Kevin Kline. She currently stars in the ABC thriller The River.
 

Place of Birth

Mexico City, Mexico
 

Birth Name

Paulina Gaitan Ruiz
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Innocent Voices (2004)
- Never on a Sunday (2006)
- Trade (2007)
- Cuando las cosas suceden (2007)
- Insignificant Things (2008)
- Sin nombre (2009)
- La mitad del mundo (2009)
- En tus manos (2010)
- We Are What We Are (2010)
- Deseo (2010)
- La cebra (2011)
- Inocencia (2011)
- Days of Grace (2011)

TELEVISION:
- The River (regular, 2012-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None