Paul Teutul Sr.

 

Date Of Birth

May 1, 1949.
 

Biography

Paul Tuetul Sr. was born on May 1, 1949. This biker acquired several tattoos over the years as his form of expression whenever he wanted to stress a feeling or make a point. Ultimately, he is the founder of Orange County Ironworks and Orange County Choppers.

Moreover, he stars in the reality television series American Choppers. Together with his sons Paul Teutul Jr. and Mikey Teutul , they focus on creating custom motorcycles in their workshop as well as running a business. In the show, he has a reputation for being a hard nosed business man with a short temper who likes everything to be neat.

Other appearances of his include those in shows like Long Way Round, King of the Hill, My Name Is Earl, and the film Wild Hogs. He was later cast as a contestant in the 2012 season of Celebrity Apprentice.
 

Place of Birth

Yonkers, New York
 

Birth Name

Paul John Teutul
 

Filmography

2012: The Apprentice (TV series)
2011: American Chopper Live: The Build Off (TV movie) - Himself
2010: American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior (TV series) - Father
2002-2010: American Chopper: The Series (TV series) - Himself
2009: Jon & Kate Plus 8 (TV series) - Himself
2007: Wild Hogs - Paul

Give a Positive or Negative Rating