Patrick Gallagher

 

Date Of Birth

February 21, 1968
 

Biography

Patrick Gallagher was born in Chiliwack, British Columbia. He first rose to fame through his work in Canadian TV shows such as Da Vinci's Inquest and its short-lived spin-off, Da Vinci's City Hall. He also had recurring roles in shows such as True Blood, Entourage and Glee, as well as parts in the films Severed, Sideways and the Night at the Museum series.
 

Place of Birth

Chiliwack, BC
 

Birth Name

Patrick James Gallagher
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Screen Actors Guild Award, Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series, 2010 (for Glee)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Moving Target (1996)
- Pale Saints (1997)
- Revelation (1999)
- Tribulation (2000)
- Judgment (2001)
- The House Next Door (2002)
- Luck (2003)
- Master and Commander: Far Side of the World (2003)
- Walking Tall (2004)
- Sideways (2004)
- Severed (2005)
- Final Destination 3 (2006)
- The Taste of Tea (2006)
- Night at the Museum (2006)
- Street Kings (2008)
- The Ex-Convict's Guide to Surviving House Arrest (2008)
- Barefoot (2008)
- The Valet (2008)
- Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
- Shotgun Harley (2010)
- Hands of War: The Antartica Summit (2010)
- The Fallen Faithful (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Da Vinci's Inquest (recurring, 2001-2005)
- Da Vinci's City Hall (regular, 2005-2006)
- Godiva's (recurring, 2006)
- Intelligence (recurring, 2007)
- The Line (recurring, 2008)
- True Blood (recurring, 2008-2009)
- Glee (recurring, 2009-2010)
- Men of a Certain Age (recurring, 2010)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None