Pamela Adlon


Date Of Birth

July 9, 1966


Born on July 9, 1966 in New York, New York, Pamela Adlon is an actress and voice actress best known for her role on Californication and for providing the Emmy-winning voice of Bobby Hill on the animated series King of the Hill. She appeared as Dolores Rebchunk in Grease 2 and Ashley Spinelli on the animated series Recess. In 2006, she landed the role of Andy in Cartoon Network’s Squirrel Boy and later appeared opposite Louis C.K in the short-lived sitcom Lucky Louie on HBO. She played March Runkle on Showtime’s Californication.

Place of Birth

Manhattan, New York, USA

Birth Name

Pamela Fionna Segall




Parenthood (2012)
Tinkerbell (2008)
Californication (2007-present)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts