Paige Hemmis

 

Date Of Birth

March 17, 1972
 

Biography

Paige Hemmis was born on March 17, 1972 and grew up in Chatsworth, California. She dreamed of so many things in life like becoming a teacher, a doctor, a wedding planner and building her own home. Luckily, she was able to stroke almost every aspect of her aspirations. In college, she was able to teach first aid and CPR to the students of University of California Santa Barbara. She also became a licensed Emergency Medical Technician and was able to practice a medical internship in Virginia. She satisfied her thirst for travel when she landed a job at Iwerks as International Sales Manager. With this opportunity she was able to visit different parts of the U.S., Asia and Australia. Aside from this, she has assisted numerous couples in planning their wedding as she launched Simply Elegant Weddings in 2001. Her versatility and resourcefulness pave the way for a clothing line which targets women who are strong yet feminine.

Presently, Paige Doreen Hemmis is one of the carpenters on the TV show Extreme Makeover: Home Edition. Most of the time, she wears a pink tool belt and pink clothing.
 

Place of Birth

Wisconsin, USA
 

Birth Name

Paige Kristina Hemmis
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She received her license as a Emergency Medical Technician.

- She is the co-founder of the company "Rent To Own Investments", which renovates homes and develops rent-to-own solutions for tenants who cannot afford down payments.

- She used to work as a wedding planner.

 

Filmography

2004-2010: Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV series)
2009: The Superstars (TV series)
2008: Relative Madness (TV series documentary)
2007: Wheel of Fortune (TV series)
2007: Infanity (TV series documentary)
2007: Dancing with the Stars (TV series)
2005: Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - How'd They Do That? (TV series)
2004: The 6th Annual Family Television Awards (TV special)
2003: Monster House (TV series)
 

Height

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating