Niki Taylor

 

Date Of Birth

March 5, 1975
 

Biography

Model Niki Taylor started modeling at the tender age of 13 as a member of Irene Marie Models. She then met photographer Jean Renard, who eventually became her manager, and joined the Fresh Faces contest in New York City where she earned a $500,000 modeling contract.

Aside from her modeling ventures, Taylor opened a clothing store, Abbie and Jesse's, launched her own fragrance line and appeared on TV. She served as the host of the Bravo series Make Me A Supermodel alongside Tyson Beckford and later became one of the contestants of The Celebrity Apprentice season 4. She was the third person fired from the competition.
 

Place of Birth

Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
 

Birth Name

Nicole Renee Taylor
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is the former wife of Miami Hooters linebacker Matt Martinez. She later married Burney Lamar.

-She has her own fragrance line called "Begin by Niki Taylor."

- Her father is a Florida Highway Patrolman and her mother is a photographer. She has two sisters. One of them is Krissy, also a model, who died in 1995.

- In 2001, she was involved in an automobile accident and had to have 41 surgeries.

- She has three kids. Her sons (with her first husband) are named Jake and Hunter, while her daughter is named Ciel Taylor Lamar.

 

Filmography

2011: The Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Contestant 2008 - 2010: Make Me a Supermodel
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

"Start each day being thankful for all that you have. Having an attitude of gratefulness helps you stay energized."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating