Nicki Aycox

 

Date Of Birth

May 26, 1975
 

Biography

Nicki Aycox expressed interest in performing as a child, playing the piano and singing in beauty pageants. She received her first on-screen credit in 1996, during a guest appearance in the TV comedy Weird Science. She has held recurring roles in shows such as Providence, Ed, Cold Case and Supernatural. She was a regular in two series to date: the short-lived military series Over There, and most recently, the police drama Dark Blue.

Aycox's film credits include roles in Jeepers Creepers II, The X Files: I Want to Believe and Animals.
 

Place of Birth

Hennessey, OK
 

Birth Name

Nicki Lynn Aycox
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Defying Gravity (1997)
- Double Tap (1997)
- The Dogwalker (1999)
- Crime and Punishment in Suburbia (2000)
- Rave Macbeth (2001)
- Slap Her... She's French (2002)
- Jeepers Creepers II (2003)
- Dead Birds (2004)
- Perfect Stranger (2007)
- The X Files: I Want To Believe (2008)
- Animals (2008)
- Tom Cool (2009)
- Lifted (2010)
- Ticking Clock (2010)
- Christina (2010)

TELEVISION:
- USA High (recurring, 1997)
- Significant Others (recurring, 1998)
- Providence (recurring, 1999)
- Dark Angel (guest, 2001)
- Ed (recurring, 2002-2004)
- Cold Case (recurring, 2004-2010)
- Over There (regular, 2005)
- Supernatural (recurring, 2006-2008)
- Dark Blue (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'4"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts