Nick Starcevic

 

Date Of Birth

March 5, 1982
 

Biography

When he joind Big Brother, Nick was known as a former college football player from Kimball, Minnesota. His hobbies include croquet, fishing and weight-lifting and outdoors, he likes to play horseshoe and Swedish golf. He also engages in football and basketball and prefers to indulge in tacos, beer-battered walleye and Peking chicken. His favorite actors are Mel Gibson, Russell Crowe, Leonardo DiCaprio, Julia Ormond and Rachel McAdams.

He became known for his stint on Big Brother 8, particularly for his relationship with Daniele. The two became close even when the show ended, and afterwards he pursued a career in modeling.
 

Birth Name

Nicholas Anton Starcevic
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating