Nate Corddry

 

Date Of Birth

September 8, 1977
 

Biography

Actor Nate Corddry is best known for playing Private First Class Loudmouth in the HBO miniseries The Pacific. He attended Colby-Sawyer College, where he majored in Communications. In 2005, he became a correspondent on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, where his brother Rob Corddry was already working as a correspondent. In 2006, he was cast as Tom Jeter on Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip. Three years later, he appeared on United States of Tara as Gene Stuart. He also appeared on Harry's Law, Childrens Hospital and provided the voice of TRON: Uprising as Zed. In 2013, he joined the cast of the CBS comedy series Mom.
 

Place of Birth

Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA
 

Birth Name

Nathan Corddry
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2013 Mom (TV series)
2013/I The Heat
2013/I In Lieu of Flowers
2012-2013 TRON: Uprising (TV series)
2013 New Girl (TV series)
2008-2012 Childrens Hospital (TV series)
2012 Girl Most Likely
2011-2012 Harry's Law (TV series)
2010 Yogi Bear
2010 MA Men (video short)
2010 MA Men 2 (video short)
2010 The Pacific (TV mini-series)
2010/II 6 Souls
2010 Our Show (TV movie)
2010 The Wonderful Maladys (TV movie)
2009 30 Rock (TV series)
2009 The Invention of Lying
2009 The Ugly Truth
2009 United States of Tara (TV series)
2008 Morning Departure (short)
2007 The Nanny Diaries
2006-2007 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV series)
2007 Suburban Girl
2006 Arthur and the Invisibles
2003 Guiding Light (TV series)
2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV series)
2002 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV series)
 

Nickname

Nate