Natalie Cunial

 

Date Of Birth

November 7, 1979
 

Biography

Natalie was evicted on Day 70 inside the Big Brother house and became a member of the jury.  Known for her unrequited crush on Matt, Natalie was a derisive player.  She was a leader of the Team Christ alliance, and played every angle imaginable.  Matt never fell prey to Natalie's fawning later in the game, and mostly avoided her. 


Born on November 7, 1979 and hailing from Salem, Oregon, Natalie Cunial is a bikini barista. Having been a military kid, she used to move around a lot and thus spent her high school years in Alameda, California, Salem, Oregon and Mililani, Hawaii.  For college, she attended Chemeketa Community College in Salem as well as the Art Institute of Las Vegas in Nevada.

Proud of her figure, Natalie enjoys entering bikini contests.  She previously won the title of Miss Hawaiian Tropic Oregon and claims that she can make any coffee drink imaginable, and in a bikini at that.  She is also a painter who dreams of opening a mermaid art store some day.

A very religious woman, Natalie takes her Bible everywhere.  She wants her lover to be adventurous, honest, and God-fearing.  She also dreams of someone smart and healthy for her perfect romantic partner.  Moreover, he must love football.  Natalie is also a pet lover who has two cats named Maximillion and Wilson and a Jack Russell terrier named Samson.

Natalie is one of 16 housemates on CBS' Big Brother 9.

Natalie was paired with Matt .  On Day 70, Natalie was evicted from the show after she was backdoored by the sixth Head of Household--- Sheila Kennedy.  The other housemates thought she was playing too many sides.  Natalie pleaded her case and professed her loyalty to the boys but she was still voted off.  Natalie eventually became the fifth member of Big Brother 9's jury.


(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Place of Birth

Mountain View, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Natalie Lynn Cunial
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2008: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

Chatty Natty