Munro Chambers

 

Date Of Birth

July 29, 1990
 

Biography

Canadian actor Munro Chambers was born on July 29, 1990 in Ajax, Ontario. He is the identical twin brother of Thomas Chambers, but is best known for his role in Degrassi: The Next Generation as Eli Goldsworthy. He was also seen on the series The Latest Buzz as Wilder, and on several TV movies. In 2005, he was seen on Murder in the Hamptons, Good Fences and A Wrinkle in Time. He has also appeared on Godsend and Little Men.
 

Place of Birth

Ajax, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Munro Skylear Chambers
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2011: Beethoven's Christmas Adventure (video) - Mason
2010-2011: Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV series) - Eli Goldsworthy
2008-2010: The Latest Buzz (TV series) - Wilder
2005: Murder in the Hamptons (TV movie) - Greg Ammon
2005: Bailey's Billion$ - Max Rizzo
2004: Still Game (TV series) - Jack Jnr
2004: Godsend - Max Shaw
2003: A Wrinkle in Time (TV movie) - Sandy Murry
2003: Good Fences (TV movie) - Billy
1998: Little Men (TV series) - Rob Bhaer