Moon Bloodgood

 

Date Of Birth

September 20, 1975
 

Biography

Moon Bloodgood is a model actress who is known for her roles in Eight Below and Terminator Salvation. A former member of the Laker Girls, she first appeared in as a minor guest star on Just Shoot Me! in 2002 before acquiring more substantial roles such as Rita Shelten on Day Break, as Livia Beale on Journeyman, and as Blair Williams on Terminator Salvation: The Machinima Series. At present, she stars as one of the cast members on the science fiction series Falling Skies.
 

Place of Birth

Anaheim, CA
 

Birth Name

Korinna Moon Bloodgood
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Win a Date with Ted Hamilton! (2004)
- A Lot Like Love (2005)
- Eight Below (2006)
- Pathfinder (2007)
- What Just Happened (2008)
- Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)
- Terminator Salvatioon (2009)
- Bedrooms (2010)
- Beautiful Boy (2010)
- Faster (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Day Break (regular, 2006-2007)
- Journeyman (regular, 2007)
- Burn Notice (recurring, 2009)
- Falling Skies (regular, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

Moon
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts