Mondo Guerra

 

Date Of Birth

June 6, 1978
 

Biography

Designer Mondo Guerra was born on June 6, 1978 and comes from Denver, Colorado. The Mexican-American gained fame for earning second place in Project Runway 8. Since appearing on the show, he has continued working towards the prevention of AIDS, being HIV himself. He worked with Liza Minnelli, designer and amfAR chair Kenneth Cole and actor Cheyenne Jackson in 2010 to commemorate World AIDS Day. For that, he was asked to design one of the limited edition shirts for charity. In 2011, Lifetime announced that Mondo would be one of the contestants on Project Runway All Stars.
 

Place of Birth

NA
 

Birth Name

Armando Thomas Guerra
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Project Runway All Stars
2010 Project Runway
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

None