Mike Catherwood

 

Date Of Birth

March 15, 1979
 

Biography

Mike Catherwood, also known as Psycho Mike, is most famous for his work as the co-host of Loveline with Dr. Drew Pinsky, as well as The Kevin and Bean Show at KROQ-FM, where he serves as assistant producer and stars in various parodies of the program.

Prior to his career in radio, however, Catherwood struggled with substance abuse, which prevented him to complete his education at Rutgers University. He sought treatment at Las Encinas Hospital in Pasadena which proved to be a success. He then worked as a personal trainer while pursuing a radio career, and has been sober since 2002.

On TV, Catherwood has appeared on On the Up, The Bachelor and as a contestant on Dancing with the Stars season 12.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Michael Dwight Catherwood
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He has Irish and Mexican roots.

-He can impersonate Gene Simmons, K-Fed, and Spencer Pratt.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV series)
2011 The Bachelor (TV series)
2007 On the Up (TV series)
 

Nickname

Psycho Mike or Mike
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None