Michael Trevino

 

Date Of Birth

January 25, 1985
 

Biography

Michael Trevino made his first big break in 2006, when he appeared in the Disney Channel Original Movie Cow Belles, where he appeared alongside Aly and Amanda Michalka. This led to his first regular television role, appearing as Jaime Vega in the short-lived 2007 series Cane. He later took recurring roles in The Riches and 90210. In 2009 he joined the cast of the CW's The Vampire Diaries, appearing as Tyler Lockwood.
 

Place of Birth

Montebello, CA
 

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Trevino
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

TELEVISION:
- Cane (regular, 2007)
- The Riches (recurring, 2007-2008)
- 90210 (recurring, 2008)
- The Vampire Diaries (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'9"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts