Michael Irby

 

Date Of Birth

November 16, 1972
 

Biography

Michael Irby is best known for his role as Charles Grey on the TV series The Unit. Prior to being an actor, he played soccer and at one point even played in Europe as part of Team USA. After an injury forced him to quit the sport, he enrolled at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York. He first appeared in 1997 in the film Silent Predator and was then cast in an episode of Law & Order, a show he continued to appear on until 2000 playing various characters. In 2002, he played Dante on several episodes of Haunted. The following year, he was cast as Amiel Macarthur on Line of Fire. In 2013, he joined the cast of the TV series Almost Human.
 

Place of Birth

Palm Springs, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Michael Clinton Irby
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He likes writing poetry.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

2013 Almost Human (TV series)
2013 The Glades (TV series)
2013 Duke
2013 Hawaii Five-0 (TV series)
2013 Vegas (TV series)
2013 Elementary (TV series)
2013 Castle (TV series)
2012 Person of Interest (TV series)
2012 K-11
2012 The Mentalist (TV series)
2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2012 Common Law (TV series)
2012 The Finder (TV series)
2012 Widow Detective (TV movie)
2011 Prime Suspect (TV series)
2011 The Good Wife (TV series)
2011 The Protector (TV series)
2011 Bones (TV series)
2004-2011 CSI: NY (TV series)
2011 Fast Five
2011 The Cape (TV series)
2011 Chase (TV series)
2011/II Butterfly (short)
2010 Faster
2010 Louis
2010 Lie to Me (TV series)
2010 24 (TV series)
2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV series)
2009 Law Abiding Citizen
2009 Raising the Bar (TV series)
2006-2009 The Unit (TV series)
2007/II Final Draft
2005 Flightplan
2005 Once Upon a Wedding
2003-2004 Line of Fire (TV series)
2003 Klepto
2002 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2002 Haunted (TV series)
2002 MDs (TV series)
2001 The Last Castle
2001 Pi?ero
2001 Mourning Glory
1997-2000 Law & Order (TV series)
1997 Silent Predator
 

Nickname

Irby
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts