Melissa Peterman

 

Date Of Birth

.July 1, 1971
 

Biography

Melissa Peterman is best known for her role in the WB-CW sitcom "Reba" as Barbra Jean. Barbra Jean is the ditzy but energetic and lovable spouse of Reba's ex-husband Brock .

She performed for numerous plays after her graduation from the Minnesota State University then made her film debut in the Academy-award winning Fargo in 1996. Her other movies include "How High", "Recipe for Disaster", "Dirty Politics" and "Here Comes the Boom".

Peterman also got featured in shows like "Running With Scissors", "Just Shoot Me!", and "The Pitts". The 5'9" actress is currently residing in Los Angeles with her husband, actor John Brady.

 

Place of Birth

.Minneapolis, Minnesota
 

Birth Name

Melissa Margaret Peterman
 

Gender

.Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.5'9"
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts