Melissa Benoist


Date Of Birth

October 4, 1988


Melissa Benoist is an American actress who is best known for playing Marley Rose on the FOX musical drama Glee. Before her breakthrough role, she first appeared in the 2008 movie Tennessee and then landed minor guest roles on Homeland, Blue Bloods, The Good Wife and Law and Order: SVU. At present, she stars as Kara Danvers / Supergirl on the CBS series Supergirl.

Place of Birth

Littleton, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Marie Benoist



Fun Facts

-She's been engaged to Glee co-star Blake Jenner.


2015 Supergirl
2012-2015 Glee (TV Series)
2015 Danny Collins
2014 Whiplash
2011 Homeland (TV Series)
2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
2010 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
2010 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
2008 Tennessee


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts