Megan Park

 

Date Of Birth

July 24, 1986.
 

Biography

Actress Megan Park first appeared in the 2003 movie This Time Around and since then, she has worked her way into playing more substantial roles. She played Jessica Fisgus on the series Ace Lightning which was followed by a string of TV movies like Road to Christmas, The Dark Room, Diary of the Dead, The Perfect Teacher and Charlie Bartlett. But her biggest break came when she joined the cast of The Secret Life of the American Teenager as conservative Christian Grace Bowman.
 

Place of Birth

Lindsay, Ontario, Canada.
 

Birth Name

Megan Marie Park
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She has won honors for speaking at least seven languages.

-She created a band with singer Codi Caraco called Frank and Derol, where she served as the singer and bassist. She left the band in order to focus on her work in The Secret Life of the American Teenager.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

Film:
Some Things That Stay (2004)
She's Too Young (2004)
Kaw (2007)
Charlie Bartlett (2007)
Diary of the Dead (2007)
The Butcher's Daughter (2008)

Television:
Ace Lightning
This Time Around (2003)
She's Too Young (2004)
The Blobheads ( 2005)
Road to Christmas (2006)
Angela's Eyes (2006)
Dark Oracle
The Dark Room (2007)
Life with Derek (2007)
The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 4" (1.63 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating