Megan Hilty

 

Date Of Birth

March 29, 1981
 

Biography

Megan Hilty is an actress who has worked in numerous animated films and shows, including American Dad, Phineas and Ferb, Glenn Martin DDS, The Maiden and the Princess, Tinker Bell and the Pixie Hollow Games, Tinker Bell: Secret of the Wings and Dorothy of Oz.

Before working as an actress, Hilty studied at the Washington Academy of Performing Arts Conservatory High School in Redmond, Washington. She also graduated from the Carnegie Mellon School of Drama and was a recipient of the National Society of Arts and Letters Award for Excellence in Musical Theater. Some of her theater credits include productions of Cafe Puttanesca, Suds, Michael John La Chiusa's The Wild Party and Wicked.

On the small screen, Hilty has appeared on CSI, Desperate Housewives, Eli Stone, Ugly Betty, The Closer, and Melissa & Joey. At present, she stars on the NBC series Smash as Ivy Lynn.
 

Place of Birth

Bellevue, Washington, USA
 

Birth Name

Megan Kathleen Hilty
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Smash (TV series)
2012 Dorothy of Oz
2012 Tinker Bell: Secret of the Wings (video)
2011 Prayer Hour (TV movie)
2011 Tinker Bell and the Pixie Hollow Games (TV movie)
2011 What Happens Next
2011 Melissa & Joey (TV series)
2011 The Maiden and the Princess (short)
2010 Louie (TV series)
2010 Bitter Feast
2010 Untitled Adam Carolla Project (TV movie)
2010 Bones (TV series)
2009-2010 Glenn Martin DDS (TV series)
2010 American Dad! (TV series)
2010 Phineas and Ferb (TV series)
2010 The Happiest Man Alive (short)
2009 Eli Stone (TV series)
2009 Desperate Housewives (TV series)
2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2008 Shark (TV series)
2007 Ugly Betty (TV series)
2007 The Closer (TV series)
2007 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None