Mazin Elsadig


Date Of Birth

September 2, 1987


American actor Mazin Elsadig was born on September 2, 1987 in Chicago, Illinois. He was first seen on the 2007 Disney Channel Original Movie Jump In! and voiced the character Broseph on Stoked in 2009. He has also worked on The Perfect Man but his scene was cut from the movie. However, he is best known for playing Damian Hayes on the series Degrassi: The Next Generation.

Place of Birth

Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Mazin Elfadil Elsadig




2010: Uniform (short) - Rolando
2009: Stoked (TV series) - Broseph
2008: Mookie's Law (short) - Lion
2007-2008: Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV series) - Damian Hayes
2008: The Line (TV series) - Marcus Danley/Marcus/Marcus Delaney
2007: Jump In! (TV movie) - Chuck Coley
2006: The Battery-Powered Duckling (short) - Jared
2005: Swarmed (TV movie) - Student
2004: Doc (TV series) - Jerome

Give a Positive or Negative Rating