Max Burkholder

 

Date Of Birth

November 1, 1997
 

Biography

Max Burkholder made his acting debut alongside Eddie Murphy in the 2003 film Daddy Day Care. He has appeared in shows such as CSI: NY, Crumbs, Private Practice and Brothers & Sisters; he currently stars in the NBC series Parenthood, as kid with Aspergers, Max Braverman. He has also lent his voice to shows such as Family Guy and American Dad.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Max Henry Wolf Burkholder
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Daddy Day Care (2003)
- Love for Rent (2005)
- Friends with Money (2006)
- The Ant Bully (voice, 2006)
- The Journal (2008)
- Astro Boy (voice, 2009)
- The Rainbow Tribe (2011)

TELEVISION:
- Family Guy (voice, 2005-present)
- The Land Before Time (voice, 2007-2008)
- Brothers & Sisters (recurring, 2007-2009)
- My Friends Tigger & Pooh (voice, 2007-2009)
- Parenthood (regular, 2010-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts