Matt Stone

 

Date Of Birth

May 26, 1971
 

Biography

Matt Stone is an actor, animator, screenwriter, television director, producer, comedian, and singer-songwriter. He co-created South Park with Trey Park and continued to provide the voice of Kyle Broflovski, Kenny McCormick and Butters, among other characters. He graduated from the University of Colorado at Boulder with the distinction of being the first student to double major in film and mathematics. His other credits include That's My Bush!, Team America, The Book of Mormon and Orgazmo.
 

Place of Birth

Houston, Texas, USA
 

Birth Name

Matthew Richard Stone
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game)
997-present South Park (TV Series)
2008 South Park: Kyle Sucks Cartman's Balls - The Trilogy (Video)
2006 Electric Apricot
2004 Team America: World Police
2001 That's My Bush! (TV Series)
2000 Christmas in South Park (Video)
2000 South Park Rally (Video Game)
1999 South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut
1999 Terror Firmer
1999 South Park: Chef's Luv Shack (Video Game)
1998 South Park (Video Game)
1998 BASEketball
1997 Orgazmo
1996 For Goodness Sake II
1995 The Spirit of Christmas (Short)
1995 Your Studio and You (Short)
1995 Time Warped (TV Series)
1993 Cannibal! The Musical
1992 The Spirit of Christmas (Short)