Marquis Cunningham

 

Date Of Birth

July 19, 1989
 

Biography

Marquis Cunningham (18) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Marquis is a lyrical/contemporary dancer born in NC, and raised in Cape Coral, FL. Cunningham began dancing at 14 and trained at the Robin Dawn Academy. He is a graduate of Florida’s North Fort Myers High School and currently resides in New York City.

Marquis Cunningham was the second male dancer to be eliminated. He was eliminated on June 19, 2008.
 

Place of Birth

North Carolina
 

Birth Name

Marquis Antione Cunningham
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

MarQ
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating