Marin Hinkle

 

Date Of Birth

March 23, 1966
 

Biography

Marin Hinkle is known to television audiences for portraying the role of Judy on "Once and Again." Her other television credits include the series WITHOUT A TRACE, on CBS, "House," "ER" and "Law & Order," and the Hallmark movie of the week "Fielders Choice." Her feature film credits include "I Am Sam," "Frequency," "Dark Blue," "I'm Not Rappaport," "Friends with Money" and the upcoming "Fast Track." Her theater credits include "Electra," "A Thousand Clowns" and "The Tempest" on Broadway and "Miss Julie," "Romeo and Juliet," "Blue Window" and "The Dybbuk" Off Broadway.

In the CBS Series "Two and a Half Men", Marin plays the role of Judith, Alan's ex-wife.

In 2013, Hinkle stars in the new NBC drama, Deception.
 

Place of Birth

Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
 

Birth Name

Marin Elizabeth Hinkle
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She graduated from Brown and NYU.

- She married Randall Sommer in 1998. They have one child together.
 

Filmography

2013: Deception (TV series) - Samantha Bowers 2003-2010: Two and a Half Men (TV series) - Judith Harper/Judith Melnick/Judith
2010: Army Wives (TV series)
2010: Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV series) - Moira Boyle
1998-2009: Law & Order (TV series) - Attorney Novelle/Debbie Mason/Leslie Russo
2009: Imagine That - Ms. Davis
2007-2009: Brothers & Sisters (TV series) - Courtney McCallister
2009: Private Practice (TV series) - Beverly
2009: Weather Girl - Jane
2008: My Own Worst Enemy (TV series) - Elizabeth Q
2007-2008: The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV series) - Rose Silverman
2008: John's Hand (short) - Cynthia
2008: The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Jane Hartley
2008: Quarantine - Kathy
2008: What Just Happened - Vanity Fair Coordinator
2007: Turn the River - Ellen
2007: Rails & Ties - Renee
2007: Cough Drop (short) - Rebecca Dewey
2006: Fast Track - Karen
2006: The Book of Daniel (TV series) - Nancy
2006: Friends with Money - Maya
2006: In Justice (TV series) - Jane McDermott
2005: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series) - Janice Whitlock
2005: Fielder's Choice (TV movie) - Holly
2005: House (TV series) - Naomi Randolph
2005: Who's the Top? (short) - Alixe
2004: ER (TV series) - Kathy
2002: Dark Blue - Deena Schultz
2002: Without a Trace (TV series) - ADA Angela Buckman
1999-2002: Once and Again (TV series) - Judy Brooks
2002: The Year That Trembled - Helen Kerrigan
2001: I Am Sam - Patricia
2001: The Next Big Thing - Shari Lampkin
2001: WW 3 (TV movie) - Judy Rosenberg
2001: Final - Sherry
2001: Sam the Man - Shelly
2000: Frequency - Sissy Clark
2000: Killing Cinderella - Karen
1998: Show & Tell - Pea
1998: Chocolate for Breakfast - Amy
1997: Spin City (TV series) - Carolyn
1996: I'm Not Rappaport - Hannah
1996: Breathing Room - Larissa
1996: Milk & Money - Carla
1995: Another World (TV series) - Alison Van Rohan
1994: Angie - Young Joanne
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating