Luka Jones

 

Date Of Birth

August 18, 1975
 

Biography

Luka Jones is a comedian who is best known for his role on NBC's short-lived series Best Friends Forever. A graduate of the University of Kansas with a bachelor's degree in Communication Studies, he pursued a master's degree in philosophy at California State University, Los Angeles and is presently finishing his PhD in philosophy at the University of Southern California. Aside from being a regular at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater in Los Angeles, Jones appears on the comedy series Up All Night. His other credits include How I Met Your Mother, CollegeHumor Originals and The Campaign.
 

Place of Birth

NA
 

Birth Name

Luka Yovetich
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Up All Night (TV series)
2012 The Campaign
2012 Best Friends Forever (TV series)
2012 Basketball Diks (short)
2012 Coffees (short)
2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV series short)
2012 Cop-Puter (short)
2011 How I Met Your Mother (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None