Lucy Griffiths

 

Date Of Birth

October 10, 1986
 

Biography

Lucy Griffiths who was born in 1987, hails from Brighton and went to Dorothy Stringer School before attending Varndean College. She began acting onstage as a teenager before crossing over to television in episodes of Sugar Rush and Sea of Souls. She landed her signature role to date as a modernized Marian for the series Robin Hood in 2006. Her stage credits include Othello, Les Miserables, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Jesus Christ Superstar.

In 2009, Griffiths was cast as Jane Tarrant in the mini-series Collision. Later she played Nora Gainesborough on HBO's True Blood and was cast as Liv on the TV series Constantine.
 

Place of Birth

Brighton, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Lucy Ursula Griffiths
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2014 Constantine (TV Movie)
2014 Last Summer
2014 Don't Look Back
2014 Winter's Tale
2012-2013 True Blood (TV Series)
2013 The Numbers Station
2011 Awakening (TV Movie)
2011 Billboard
2010 The Little House (TV Series)
2009 Collision (TV Mini-Series)
2009 U Be Dead (TV Movie)
2006-2009 Robin Hood (TV Series)
2006 Sugar Rush (TV Series)
2006 Sea of Souls (TV Series)
 

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts