Lucy DeVito

 

Date Of Birth

March 1983
 

Biography

Actress Lucy DeVito was born in March 1983 in New York City. She is known for being the daughter of Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman and sister to Grace and Jacob DeVito. She first emerged as an actress in the film This Revolution in 2005. She followed it up with roles in TV series like Crubs and It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. She then appeared in The Good Night and Nobel Son in 2007. Her next roles were in Dirt, but her best known portrayal is that of Miss Greensetein in 2009's Leaves of Grass. The next year, she took on the role of Stephanie in Melissa & Joey.
 

Place of Birth

New York City
 

Birth Name

Lucy Chet DeVito
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2010-2011: Melissa & Joey (TV series) - Stephanie Krause
2009: Leaves of Grass - Anne Greenstein
2009: Speed Grieving (short)
2008: A Quiet Little Marriage - Sylvia
2008: Just Add Water - Wanda
2008: Wynnwood Lane (video short)
2006-2007: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV series) - Jenny/Woman
2007: Nobel Son - Devotee
2007: Dirt (TV series) - Linda
2007: The Good Night (uncredited)
2006: Crumbs (TV series) - Cashier
2005: This Revolution (uncredited)