Louis Ferreira


Date Of Birth

February 20, 1967


Louis Ferreira is a Portuguese-born Canadian actor best known for his roles in Stargate Universe as Colonel Everett Young and will currently star in 2013's ABC's series Motive as homicide detective Oscar Vega.

Place of Birth

Terceira, Azores, Portugal

Birth Name

Luís Ferreira



Give a Positive or Negative Rating