Liz

 

Date Of Birth

1989
 

Biography

Liz Williams is one of the finalists of cycle 15 of America's Next Top Model. Based in Arlington, Texas, she worked as a shoe sales representative before the competition. She was eliminated during the ninth week despite impressing the judges with her ability to look both masculine and sexy in her photos. Since then, she has returned to taking care of her daughter and finishing her degree.
 

Place of Birth

Arlington, TX
 

Birth Name

Lyzbeth Williams
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She doesn't like granny panties, but she likes the work of Kimora Lee Simmons.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

Liz
 

Height

5'10"
 

Quotes

None