Lisa Goldstein

 

Date Of Birth

July 30, 1981
 

Biography

Lisa Goldstein spent her childhood in London, as well as in both sides of the United States. After graduating with a music theatre degree from Elon University in 2003, she trained with the B Street Theatre in Sacramento, before working in several regional stage productions.

In 2007 Goldstein appeared in several musicals for Walt Disney World in Florida, and later joined the cast of One Tree Hill as Millie Huxtable, Brooke's assistant. Originally slated to appear only in one episode, the producers made her a regular in the sixth season. In 2008 she made her film debut in the indie Who Do You Love.
 

Place of Birth

Long Island, NY
 

Birth Name

Lisa Erin Goldstein
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Who Do You Love (2008)

TELEVISION:
- One Tree Hill (regular, 2008-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'4"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts