Linda Cardellini


Date Of Birth

June 25, 1975


Linda Cardellini was born on June 25, 1975 in Redwood City, California. Initially, she appeared as a contestant in the game show The Price Is Right. Later, she became the lead in a children's show called Bone Chillers. Since then, she has appeared in numerous television shows like 3rd Rock from the Sun, Boy Meets World, Kenan and Kel, Step by Step, Clueless, Pacific Paradise and The Twilight Zone just to name a few. Her film credits include Good Burger, Dying to Live, Scooby-Doo and Legally Blonde. From 2003 to 2009, she played Nurse Samantha Taggart on ER, her most famous role thus far. Later, she appeared as Bliss Goode on The Goode Family and Sylvia Rosen on Mad Men. At present, she is part of the cast of Bloodline.

Place of Birth

Redwood City, California

Birth Name

Linda Edna Cardellini




2015 Bloodline (TV Series)
2015 Daddy's Home
2015 Lost in Austin
2012-2015 Regular Show (TV Series)
2012-2014 Gravity Falls (TV Series)
2013-2014 Sanjay and Craig (TV Series)
2014 Welcome to Me
2014 New Girl (TV Series)
2013 Mad Men (TV Series)
2013 Out There (TV Series)
2011-2013 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series)
2005-2012 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
2012/IV Red (Short)
2012 Lollipop Chainsaw (Video Game)
2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
2011 Kill the Irishman
2011 All-Star Superman (Video)
2011 Return
2010 Gleeclipse (Short)
2010/I Super
2009 The Goode Family (TV Series)
2009 Cupid (TV Series)
2003-2009 ER (TV Series)
2008 The Lazarus Project
2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series)
2007 Human Giant (TV Series)
2006 Grandma's Boy
2005 American Gun
2005 Brokeback Mountain
2004 LolliLove
2004 Jiminy Glick in Lalawood
2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2004 Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Video Game)
2003 Certainly Not a Fairytale (Short)
2003 Gladius (Video Game)
2003 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
2002 Scooby-Doo
2001 The Unsaid
2001 Legally Blonde
1999-2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series)
1999 The Prince and the Surfer
1999 The Lot (TV Series)
1998-1999 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
1999 Dying to Live (TV Movie)
1998-1999 Guys Like Us (TV Series)
1998 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
1998 Promised Land (TV Series)
1998 Strangeland
1998 Dead Man on Campus
1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
1997 Clueless (TV Series)
1997 Good Burger
1997 Pacific Palisades (TV Series)
1997 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
1996 Bone Chillers (TV Series)


5' 3" (1.6 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts