Lexa Doig

 

Date Of Birth

June 8, 1973
 

Biography

Canadian actress Lexa Doig is best known for portraying the role of Rowan in the 2002 hit thriller "Jason X". Currently, she stars in the Showcase scifi series, model Continuum.
 

Place of Birth

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Alexandra Lecciones Doig
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Doig is fond of reading, rollerblading, and playing Dungeons & Dragons.
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Jason X (2002)

TELEVISION:
- Continuum (2012-present)