Lane Garrison

 

Date Of Birth

May 23, 1980
 

Biography

Born on May 23, 1980 in Dallas, Texas, Lane Garrison an actor who is best known for his portrayal as David "Tweener" Apolskis on FOX's Prison Break. Because of his troubled relationship with his mother, he was forced to move out of his home and move in with the family of his family minister, Joe Simpson, who happens to be the father of singers Jessica and Ashlee Simpson.

Unfortunately, Garrison got himself on the wrong side of the tracks most of his teen life. He stole things like car stereos and was even sentenced to community service after his mother turned him in to the police. His most controversial run-in with the law, however, was in 2007 when he pleaded guilty to vehicular manslaughter and drunken driving charges for a crash that killed a 17-year-old passenger. He was then sentenced to 40 months in prison but was released in April 2009 for good behavior and has since checked himself into a rehab center.

Despite his shady reputation, Garrison has made his mark in the entertainment world with roles in movies like Shooter, Crazy, Quality of Life and 4 Faces.
 

Place of Birth

Dallas, Texas
 

Birth Name

Lane Edward Garrison
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-His earned US$3,500 for his first job in which he appeared in a backpack commercial.

-He dated Kristin Chenoweth.

-He graduated J.J. Pearce H.S. Richardson, Texas in 1998.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2007 - Shooter as Donnie Fenn
2007 - Crazy as Billy Garland
2005–2006 - Prison Break as David "Tweener" Apolskis
2005 - Night Stalker as Craig
2005 - Quality of Life as Michael "Heir" Rosario
1999 - 4 Faces
 

Nickname

Lane
 

Height

5' 8 1/2" (1.74 m)
 

Quotes

"Learn fast; stay in school."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts