Lamar Odom

 

Date Of Birth

November 6, 1979
 

Biography

Lamar Odom is a professional basketball player who has played for the Los Angeles Clippers, Miami Heat, Los Angeles Lakers and most recently the Dallas Mavericks. Prior to joining the NBA, he attended the University of Nevada at Las Vegas before transferring to the University of Rhode Island.

Odom is also known as the husband of Khloe Kardashian, who stars on the reality series Keeping Up With the Kardashians. Odom, who has appeared in several episodes of the E! series, also stars on his own spin-off, Khloe and Lamar with his wife.
 

Place of Birth

Jamaica, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Lamar Joseph Odom
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He was raised by his grandmother Mildred.
-He is fond of candy.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Khloe & Lamar
2009 Keeping Up with the Kardashians
2002 Van Wilder
 

Nickname

Lamy
Lam Lam
 

Height

6' 10" (2.08 m)
 

Quotes

None