Kristoffer Polaha

 

Date Of Birth

February 18, 1977
 

Biography

Kristoffer Polaha made his acting debut in 2001, and has since appeared in numerous television shows. He made guest appearances on shows such as Angel, Roswell and Tru Calling, before joining the cast of the short-lived Fox series North Shore in 2004.

In 2008 he was part of the comedy series Miss Guided, and later moved to the short-lived Valentine. He also held a recurring role in AMC's acclaimed Mad Men. In 2010, he starred on the CW's Life Unexpected, alongside Shiri Appleby. He next appeared as Henry Butler on the short-lived series Ringer. In 2012, he joined the cast of Made in Jersey as Nolan Adams. At present, he is part of the TV series Backstrom starring Rainn Wilson.

Polaha is married to actress Julianne Morris, with whom he has three children.
 

Place of Birth

Reno, NV
 

Birth Name

Kristoffer Jon Polaha
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 Backstrom
2014 Produce
2014/I Back in the Day
2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2013 Devil's Knot
2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series)
2012 Awkward. (TV Series)
2011-2012 Ringer (TV Series)
2010-2011 Life Unexpected (TV Series)
2010 Romantically Challenged (TV Series)
2007-2009 Mad Men (TV Series)
2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
2009 The Ex List (TV Series)
2008-2009 Valentine (TV Series)
2009 Better Off Ted (TV Series)
2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
2008 Billy: The Early Years
2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
2006 Bones (TV Series)
2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2006 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
2006 Life Happens (Short)
2005 Hot Properties (TV Series)
2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
2004-2005 North Shore (TV Series)
2004 The Plight of Clownana (Short)
2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
2003 America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (TV Movie)
2003 Splitsville (TV Movie)
2002 Birds of Prey (TV Series)
2002 Petty Crimes
2002 Home Base (Short)
2002 Roswell (TV Series)
2001-2002 That's Life (TV Series)
2001 The Third Degree (TV Movie)
2001 Angel (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Kris
 

Height

6'3"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating