Kourtni Lind

 

Date Of Birth

November 9, 1989
 

Biography

Kourtni Lind (18) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Kourtni is a jazz/contemporary dancer from Forest Lake, MN, currently living in Sherman Oaks, CA. Lind began training in her mother’s dance studio at three years old and graduated high school at age 16 so she could begin her career.
 

Place of Birth

Maplewood, MN
 

Birth Name

Kourtni Josephine Lind
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

5' 9"
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating