Kiptyn Locke

 

Date Of Birth

March 12, 1978
 

Biography

Kiptyn Locke is a sales and operations manager who currently resides in Encinitas, CA. He first came to prominence as a contestant The Bachelorette season 5 where he competed for the heart of Jillian Harris and became the runner-up. He returned on the reality TV fold when he joined the cast of the first season of Bachelor Pad, where he competed against other contestants from the franchise for $250,000 and met current girlfriend Tenley Molzahn, who was also the runner-up on The Bachelor season 14.
 

Place of Birth

San Francisco, CA
 

Birth Name

Kiptyn Randahl Locke
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Reality Obsessed (TV series)
2010 Bachelor Pad (TV series)
2010 The Bachelor (TV series)
2009 The Bachelorette (TV series)
 

Nickname

"Kip"
 

Height

5' 10"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating