Khloe Kardashian

 

Date Of Birth

June 27,1984
 

Biography

Television personality and socialite Khloe Kardashian was born on June 27, 1984 in Los Angeles, California. She was born to lawyer Robert Kardashian and his wife, Kris; she is best known as sister to socialite and fellow television personality Kim.

Khloe went into focus in 2007, when her family became the subject of the reality series Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Following the surprise popularity of Kim, the series focused on the life of her family. Apart from Khloe, Kim and Kris, it features stepfather Bruce Jenner, sister Kourtney, brother Rob, and step-siblings Kendall and Kylie Jenner.

Khloe is known as the family’s “voice of reason,” often through her sarcastic remarks and free-spirited attitude. She currently co-owns DASH, a clothing boutique in Los Angeles, which she manages with Kourtney and Kim. She also provides behind-the-scenes and red carpet reports for websites MSN.com and Celebuzz.

Khloe also joined her sister Kourtney in promoting their new series Kourtney and Khloe Take Miami, a spin-off of Keeping Up with the Kardashians. It follows the two sisters to Florida as they work on their boutique and explore the Miami scene. She has since continued her business ventures, like Kardashian Glamour Tan. She and her husband Lamar also created a unisex fragrance called "Unbreakable." She also continued her TV appearances and was seen on 90210, in addition to Kourtney and Kim Take New York. She also wrote the autobiography “Kardashian Konfidential” with her sisters.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Khloe Alexandra Kardashian
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is married to Lamar Odom.

- She was arrested for a DUI on her reality series, which led to her elimination on Celebrity Apprentice.

- She is a memb er of PETA and has posed nude for an ad to stop making fur products.

-She own a women's clothing store called DASH, which she shares with sisters Kim and Kourtney.
 

Awards

2010: Teen Choice Awards - Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star for: "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007). Shared.
 

Filmography

2007-2010: Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV series) - Herself
2010: 90210 (TV series) - Herself
2009: The Apprentice (TV series) - Herself - Reality Star
 

Nickname

Baby K
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes

"Fame comes and fame goes but you have to be able to laugh about yourself and to take it with a grain of salt." - Interview with Female First

Give a Positive or Negative Rating