Kevin Durand

 

Date Of Birth

January 14, 1974
 

Biography

French-Canadian actor Kevin Durand is most remembered for his roles in films like X-Men Origins: Wolverine, Robin Hood, I Am Number Four, Real Steel and Resident Evil: Retribution. On television, he had notable roles on Lost, Dark Angel, and Touching Evil. At present, he is part of the FX series The Strain.
 

Place of Birth

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Kevin Serge Durand
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

He is fluent in French.
 

Filmography

2014 The Strain (TV Series)
2014 Dark Was the Night
2014 The Captive
2010-2014 American Dad! (TV Series)
2014 Noah
2014 Winter's Tale
2013 Devil's Knot
2013 The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
2013 Fruitvale Station
2012 A Dark Truth
2012 Resident Evil: Retribution
2012 Cosmopolis
2012 Republic of Doyle (TV Series)
2011 Family Guy (TV Series)
2011 Citizen Gangster
2011 Real Steel
2011 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series)
2011 I Am Number Four
2010 Robin Hood
2008-2010 Lost (TV Series)
2010 Legion
2009 Convict
2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine
2008/I The Echo
2008 Fragments
2007 Shark (TV Series)
2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2007 Stars (Short)
2007 3:10 to Yuma
2007 Who's Your Monkey?
2007 Wild Hogs
2006 Smokin' Aces
2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
2006 Stephen King's Dead Zone (TV Series)
2006 12 Hours to Live (TV Movie)
2006 Kyle XY (TV Series)
2006 Big Momma's House 2
2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2005 Threshold (TV Series)
2005 Greener Mountains
2001-2005 Andromeda (TV Series)
2005 The Collector (TV Series)
2004 Touching Evil (TV Series)
2004 Walking Tall
2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2004 Touching Evil (TV Movie)
2004 The Butterfly Effect
2004 The Goodbye Girl (TV Movie)
2003 Mob Princess (TV Movie)
2003 Tarzan (TV Series)
2003 Dead Like Me (TV Series)
2002 Taken (TV Mini-Series)
2001-2002 Dark Angel (TV Series)
2002 K-9: P.I. (Video)
2000-2002 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
2001 Jackie Chan Adventures (TV Series)
2000-2001 Beggars and Choosers (TV Series)
2000 ER (TV Series)
2000 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
1999 Hard Time: Hostage Hotel (TV Movie)
1999 Mystery, Alaska
1999 Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1997 Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Tree
 

Height

6' 6" (1.98 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts