Kendra Wilkinson

 

Date Of Birth

June 12, 1985
 

Biography

Kendra Wilkinson is a model who got her big break as the one of the girlfriends of Hugh Hefner on The Girls Next Door. After a four-year stint on the show, however, she moved out of the Playboy Mansion in 2009 and married husband Hank Basket. Subsequently, she landed her own reality series called Kendra.

Wilkinson's other credits include General Hospital, Curb Your Enthusiasm, Entourage, Las Vegas and Scary Movie 4. She also participated on MTV's Celebrity Rap Superstar, where she landed second place. In 2011, she joined the cast of Dancing with the Stars season 12 and was partnered with professional dancer Louis Van Amstel. They were eliminated on the seventh week despite fan support.
 

Place of Birth

San Diego, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Kendra Leigh Wilkinson
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She has been married to Hank Baskett since 2009 and has one child with him.

-She previously worked as a dental assistant and at Papa John's pizza.
 

Filmography

2011: Dancing with the Stars (TV series) - Herself – Contestant
2010-2011: Holly's World (TV series) - Herself
2009-2011: Kendra (TV series) - Herself
2005-2009: The Girls Next Door (TV series) - Herself
2009: Bridget's Sexiest Beaches (TV series documentary) - Herself - Special Guest
2007: General Hospital (TV series) - Playboy Bunny
2006: Scary Movie 4 - Blonde #3
2005: Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV series) - Kendra Wilkinson
2005: Entourage (TV series) - Playmate
2005: Las Vegas (TV series) - Mystique Waitress
 

Height

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating