Keegan Allen

 

Date Of Birth

July 22, 1989
 

Biography

Actor Keegan Allen is relatively new to the industry. He first appeared in the 2002 movie Small Emergencies but then decided to take a long break from acting. After eight years, he made his comeback by playing a small role on the series Big Time Rush. He also appeared in As a Last Resort and CSI.

At present, Allen appears on Pretty Little Liars as Toby Cavanaugh, his biggest role so far. On the show, he plays a creepy and mysterious character that eventually becomes the love interest of Spencer.

Pretty Little Liars is currently in it's third season on ABC Family airing Tuesdays at 8pm.
 

Place of Birth

NA
 

Birth Name

Keegan Phillip Allen
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Pretty Little Liars (TV series)
2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2010 As a Last Resort (short)
2010 Big Time Rush (TV series)
2002 Small Emergencies (short)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None