Kayla Ewell

 

Date Of Birth

August 27, 1987
 

Biography

Kayla Ewell studied dancing, singing and acting early on, and began auditioning for roles while studying at the Los Alamitos High School. She first rose to prominence during a three-episode run on the acclaimed series Freaks and Geeks. In 2004, she joined the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful, leaving a year after. In between she has appeared as a guest in shows such as Veronica Mars and Boston Public, and also appeared in films such as Material Girls and Just My Luck. In 2009, she started a seven-episode run on the CW's The Vampire Diaries, where she played Vicki Donovan, a human-turned-vampire who Paul Wesley's Stefan eventually killed.
 

Place of Birth

Long Beach, CA
 

Birth Name

Kayla Noelle Ewell
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Just My Luck (uncredited, 2006)
- Material Girls (2006)
- Impact Point (2008)
- Fired Up! (2009)

TELEVISION:
- Freaks and Geeks (recurring, 2000)
- Boston Public (recurring, 2004)
- The Bold and the Beautiful (regular, 2004-2005)
- The OC (recurring, 2005)
- Entourage (recurring, 2007-2008)
- The Vampire Diaries (recurring, 2009)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating