Katie Findlay

 

Date Of Birth

August 28, 1990
 

Biography

Katie Findlay is a Canadian actress and best known for her role as Rosie Larsen on the American crime drama television series The Killing and Maggie Landers on the CW series The Carrie Diaries. She graduated from Eric Hamber Secondary in Vancouver, BC. At present, she is part of the TV series How to Get Away with Murder.
 

Place of Birth

Windsor, Ontario, Canada
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2014 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
2014 Premature
2013-2014 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
2013 After the Dark
2012 An Instrument of Justice (Short)
2012 Continuum (TV Series)
2011-2012 The Killing (TV Series)
2011 Crash Site
2011 SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series)
2011 Endgame (TV Series)
2010 Psych (TV Series)
2010 Tangled (TV Movie)
2010 Fringe (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Katicatronica

Kate