Katee Shean

 

Date Of Birth

.May 14, 1988
 

Biography

Katee Shean (20) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Katee is a contemporary dancer from San Jose, CA. Shean is a graduate of Pioneer High School and currently attends Chapman University in Orange, CA. She is pursuing a double major in leadership and dance and is active in many volunteer organizations. Shean trained at the Teen Dance Company ( and Atlas School of Dance.
 

Place of Birth

San Jose, CA
 

Birth Name

Katee Taira Shean
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

Top 20 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 18 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 16 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 14 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 12 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 10 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 8 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
Top 6 status for So You Think You Can Dance- 2008
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating