Kate Lang Johnson

 

Date Of Birth

September 7, 1984
 

Biography

Kate Lang Johnson is a model who has appeared in national campaigns for Sketchers, Levi's, Abercrombie & Fitch, Hollister, Zinc, Fabrizio Gianni, and DKNY. She is represented by Nous Models in Los Angeles. As an actress, she made her debut on Boston Public and subsequently landed guest roles on Malcolm in the Middle, Summerland, The Bold and the Beautiful, Days of Our Lives, ER, Ugly Betty and Secret Girlfriend, just to name a few.

In 2010, Johnson was cast as Tori Fairchild on the NBC series Persons Unknown, which was canceled after only 13 episodes.
 

Place of Birth

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.
 

Birth Name

Kathrine Banister Johnson
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Filmography

2012 B4TM
2010 Hellcats (TV series)
2010 Persons Unknown (TV series)
2010 The Deep End (TV series)
2009 Secret Girlfriend (TV series)
2004-2009 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2009 Fired Up!
2009 Tom Cool
2008 Life (TV series)
2007 Boxboarders!
2007 Girrl (short)
2007 ER (TV series)
2007 Ugly Betty (TV series)
2006 Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
2006 Echoboom
2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV series)
2005 Berkeley
2005 Sissy Frenchfry (short)
2004-2005 Summerland (TV series)
2004 Quintuplets (TV series)
2004 Drake & Josh (TV series)
2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV series)
2002 Boston Public (TV series)
 

Nickname

Kate
 

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)
 

Quotes

None