Karen Hauer


Date Of Birth

april 20 1982


Karen Hauer is part of the Top 20 for the sixth season of So You Think You Can Dance. The 27-year-old was born in Venezuela, and came to the United States at age 8; she now lives in New York, NY. She currently works as a professional dancer and personal trainer. She specializes in Latin ballroom.

Top 20: Cha-cha
Partner: Kevin Hunte
Choreographer: Tony Meredith and Melanie LaPatin
Result: Safe

Place of Birth

Valencia, Venezuela

Birth Name

Karen Vanessa Hauer



Fun Facts

Was In The Broadway Musical "Burn The Floor".



Give a Positive or Negative Rating