Kara Janx

 

Date Of Birth

June 15, 1976
 

Biography

Born on June 15, 1976, Kara Janx is a designer who hails from Johannesburg, South Africa. She was a contestant in the second season reality TV series Project Runway, and was eliminated during the 11th episode. She finished fourth place, and has since pursued a career in fashion, as well as building a family with husband Sharone Sohayegh.

In 2011, it was announced that Kara would be one of the contestants on Project Runway All Stars.
 

Place of Birth

Johannesburg, South Africa
 

Birth Name

Kara Jankelowitz
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Rocco's Dinner Party (TV series)
2005-2006 Project Runway (TV series)
2006 The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts