Kail Harbick


Date Of Birth

October 5, 1969


When she joined Big Brother, Kail was working as business owner from Rainbow, Oregon. Kail enjoys golf, running , basketball and weight-lifting and considers her work as her hobby. She likes Teriyaki chicken over rice and is a fan of actors Tom Cruise, Julia Roberts and Sandra Bullock.

Kail became known for being one of the fourteen housemates on Big Brother 8. However, she was evicted on Day 41.

(Photo courtesy of CBS)

Birth Name

Kail Lucille Harbick




2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself
2001: Rough Crossing (TV series) - Hope Williams Thomas Brady Black #1 (2000-2001)/Princess Gina Von Amberg
2000: Tales from the Anti-Man (TV series) - Pro-Woman (2001-2003)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts